Ashcroft Header

Welcome to Ashcroft High School

Special educational needs

Please view our following SEN documents

Follow the Leader

Student Leadership Team

Senior Prefect Team

Senior Prefect Team 2016-17

Head Girl – Ellie Jones

Head Boy – Rakeem Kamara

Deputy Head Girl – Jessica Parkes

Deputy Head Boy – Connor Mullane

Bwalya Mwananshiku

Carlon Ferguson

Demi Lee

Harry Bleaney

Maria Mois

Ilaria Xhafa

Year 10 Prefects

1 Valentin-Sebast Ciurariu Faraday 1
2 Mannmeet Singh Faraday 1
3 Lauren Orchard Faraday 2
4 Yasinul Chowdhury Faraday 4
5 Mary-Haya Dje-Sarrasin Faraday 4
6 Sian McGinley-Power Faraday 4
7 Renee Gikonyo Faraday 5
8 Bryony Hare Faraday 8
9 Annie-Louise Warrender Faraday 10
10 Megan Cowan Faraday 11
11 Destiny Kodheli Faraday 12
1 Megan Taylor Holmes 1
2 Zannat Khandoker Holmes 2
3 Luke Notman Holmes 2
4 Amy Hendry Holmes 2
5 Kelise Aaliyah Hamilton-Barrett Holmes 3
6 Jade Rochester Holmes 4
7 Anna Silver Holmes 6
8 Eduard Drozd Holmes 7
9 Billal Derbal Holmes 8
10 Gabriela Szechowicz Holmes 8
11 Rachel Ciamala Holmes 9
12 Mason Lougher Holmes 9
13 Tymoteusz Sawa Holmes 10
14 Jamie Goodship Holmes 12
1 Jesse Hulsebos Rowling 1
2 Kayleigh Mwaka Rowling 1
3 Chelsea Ubah Rowling 1
4 Thomas Brown Rowling 2
5 Amy Jarvis Rowling 3
6 Shannon Healy Rowling 4
7 Zain Hameed Rowling 5
8 Saqib Shah Rowling 5
9 Alyssa Grinsted Rowling 5
10 Stephen O Reilly Rowling 5
11 Harry Atkin Rowling 6
12 Phoebe Boniface Rowling 6
13 Alexander Hines Rowling 7
14 Milagros Omoruyi Ihordal Rowling 8
15 Kevin Bileri Rowling 9
16 Wiktoria Wajerowicz Rowling 10
17 Chante-Marie Dante Rowling 11
18 Ramy Mikhail Rowling 11
19 Laszlo Harsanyi Rowling 12
1 Jasmine Ismail-Boyce Shackleton 3
2 Luke Buckingham Shackleton 5
3 Alexander Grant Shackleton 6
4 Wojciech Lyzak Shackleton 10
5 Charlotte Solomons Shackleton 11
6 Weronika Jasinska Shackleton 12

Year 9 Prefects

1 Tasnim Molla Faraday 1
2 Ben Duvelly Faraday 4
3 Maxeene Balogun Faraday 5
4 Ellie Bishop Faraday 8
5 Rambisai Dyirakumunda Faraday 8
6 Eleanor Hart Faraday 8
7 Lewis Jenkins Faraday 9
8 Jessica Secker Faraday 9
9 Parveen Jackson Faraday 12
10 Jack Marsh Faraday 12
1 Ryan Sharp Holmes 10
2 Karolina Rysak Holmes 2
3 Tobias Bradley Holmes 3
4 Ayalina Derbal Holmes 4
5 Leah Paul Holmes 4
6 Amy Hunt Holmes 5
7 Muskan Arshid Holmes 7
8 Tyrell Nhara Holmes 8
9 Demi Turner Holmes 8
10 Alisha Sultana Holmes 12
1 Aliyah Talukdar Rowling 1
2 Evaline Hulsebos Rowling 2
3 Niamh Lacey-Ellis Rowling 4
4 Shakarla Ferguson Rowling 5
5 Ethan Turner Rowling 5
6 Mia Bielskyte Rowling 7
7 Emily Loft Rowling 7
8 Lydia Short Rowling 7
9 Nadia Hussain Rowling 8
10 Ashika Jimee Rowling 8
11 Stephen Avis Rowling 9
12 Emily Atkin Rowling 12
1 Ria Chowdhury Shackleton 2
2 Oluwatosin Oginni Shackleton 2
3 Emadur Rahman Shackleton 2
4 Riann Corkish Shackleton 3
5 Kurt Price Shackleton 4
6 Aleks Shkeli Shackleton 4
7 Luke Lee Shackleton 5
8 Susan Thomas Shackleton 5
9 Denis Marin Shackleton 7
10 Kimberly Tinkenawo Shackleton 9
11 Lauren Hearne Shackleton 10
12 Imani Williams Shackleton 10
13 Leanne Frampton Shackleton 12

Termly Clubs

On this page you will find our termly clubs