Ashcroft Header

Welcome to Ashcroft High School

Termly Clubs

On this page you will find our termly clubs

page_13

Teaching Staff

Our excellent teachers

Mrs Abrar – Maths Teacher
Mrs Ahmed – English Teacher
Mrs Ali Abbas – Subject Leader – Maths
Ms Amarandos – Science Teacher
Mrs Anderson – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Antcliff – PE Teacher
Mrs Atkins – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Austin – Technology Teacher
Ms Austin – Headteacher
Miss Billa – Maths Teacher
Mr Bishop – Maths Teacher
Mr Chabata – Maths Teacher
Mrs Clarke – Deputy Headteacher
Miss Clayton – Subject Leader-PE
Mrs Cole – Subject Leader – Science
Ms Comeau – English Teacher
Miss Cooke – Subject Leader – RE
Mr Copcutt – Technology Teacher
Mr Costelloe – Science Teacher
Miss Crawford – Subject Leader-Dance
Miss Dennis – Maths Teacher
Ms Dovey – Subject Leader-Art
Miss Fernandez Ibanez – MFL Teacher
Ms Foote – English Teacher
Ms Galiana – Maths Teacher
Mrs Gbedemah – Maths Teacher
Mrs Georges – Drama Teacher
Miss Gill – Subject Leader-Geography
Ms Goode – Subject Leader-Music
Mr Gould – PE Teacher
Mrs Habashanti – Subject Leader – Technology
Mr Haldar – Computer Science Teacher
Mrs Herrington – French Teacher
Mrs Jezierska-Kotze – EAL Teacher
Miss John – ICT Teacher
Mrs Jones – Maths Teacher
Mr Kazim – EAL Teacher
Miss Khan – History Teacher
Ms Kokott – MFL /English Teacher
Ms Lauzon – English Teacher
Ms Lazar – English Teacher
Miss Lynch – English Teacher
Mrs Lynch – Assistant Headteacher
Ms Lyons – Math Teacher
Miss McAllister – Science Teacher
Mr McBride – Subject Leader-History
Mrs McDonald – Subject Leader-Drama
Ms McMorrow – Art Teacher
Ms McNamee – RS Teacher
Mr Mitcherson – Assistant Headteacher
Mr Mohyuddin – Subject Leader – IT
Mrs Naser Eddin – Science Teacher
Mrs Noble – English Teacher
Mr Nwosu – Geography/History Teacher
Mr Oughton – Deputy Headteacher
Mr Page – Science Teacher
Mr Parsons – Maths Teacher
Mrs Paul – Deputy Headteacher
Mr Pietruch – Maths Teacher
Miss Pooley – PE Teacher
Mrs Potter – Maths Teacher
Dr Roy – Science Teacher
Miss Saenz-Carrero – Subject Leader- MFL
Mrs Shah – 0
Mr Stainsby – Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Suffling – SENCO
Mrs Suthagar – Science Teacher
Mr Takyi-Amuah – Science Teacher
Mrs Thomas – Maths Teacher
Mr Tilbrook – Science Teacher
Ms Tripodi – DT Teacher
Mrs Vanneck Lloyd – English Teacher
Mrs Vidales Brasa – MFL Teacher
Mrs Wiles – Subject Leader-English
Miss Williams – Dance Teacher
Mr Winterbourne – Science Teacher
Mr Wymer – History Teacher
Mrs Zafar – English

School day

Find this year's school week schedule