Ashcroft High

Staff

Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Clarke - Interim Headteacher

Mrs J Ellins – School Business Manager

Mr C Stainsby - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Paul - Deputy Headteacher

Mr M Oughton - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Lynch - Assistant Headteacher

Mr C Mitcherson - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Anderson - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs E Atkins -Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs Y Ahad - Science Teacher

Mrs M Ali Abbas - Subject Leader - Maths

Mr R Antcliff - PE Teacher

Mr P Arach - ICT Apprentice

Miss E Arane - Geography Teacher

Mr M Austin - Technology Teacher

Mrs V Baird-George - Maths Teacher

Miss R Bazih-Hutchinson - Food Tech Teacher

Miss L Bravin - Science Teacher

Miss S Brown Whitehorne - Science Teacher

Ms A Caballero - MFL Teacher

Mr G Chambers - RS Teacher

Miss V Cooke - Subject Leader - RE

Miss D Cornwall - Science Teacher

Miss E Crawford - Subject Leader-Dance

Miss M Derby - Maths Teacher

Mrs D Edwards Daley - English Teacher

Mr M Evans - History and Music

Ms O Falola - Subject Leader - Science

Mrs J Gbedemah - Maths Teacher

Miss E Gill - Subject Leader - Geography

Ms R Goode- Subject Leader - Music

Mr D Gould - PE Teacher

Mrs D Habashanti    Subject Leader - Technology

Mr A Halder - Computer Science Teacher

Mrs F Harper-Davies - Science Teacher

Mrs C Herrington - Subject Leader - MFL

Mr A Hussain - Maths Apprentice

Miss S John - ICT Teacher

Mrs D Jones - Maths Teacher

Miss T Kathage - Maths Teacher

Mr M Kazim - EAL Teacher

Ms M Lauzon - English Teacher

Miss C Lynch - English Teacher

Mr S McBride - Subject Leader - History

Mrs J McDonald - Subject Leader - Drama

Ms E McMorrow - Art Teacher

Miss L McPhillips - Geography Teacher

Ms I Marques - MFL Teacher

Mr B Mohyuddin - Subject Leader - IT

Ms S Murray - Music Teacher

Mrs L Noble - English Teacher

Ms C Palmer - Science Teacher

Mr M Parsons - Maths Teacher

Mrs P Pervez - Science Teacher

Mrs K Phillips-Riley - English Teacher

Mr M Pietruch - English Teacher

Mrs S Potter - Maths Teacher

Ms C Reid - Science Teacher

Miss E Ruse - PE Teacher

Mrs J Shah - SMSC Lead Practitioner

Mrs M Suffling - SENCO

Mrs K Suthagar - Science Teacher

Ms A Talat - English Teacher

Mrs L Thomas - Maths Teacher

Mr H Thurstance - Humanities Teacher

Mrs R Vanneck Lloyd - English Teacher

Ms L White - Humanities Teacher

Mrs N White-Reid - English Teacher

Mrs S Wiles - English Teacher

Miss A Williams - Dance Teacher

Support Staff

Miss T Black - Finance Assistant

Mrs Y Broderick - Finance Assistant

Mrs L Browne - PA to Headteacher/Office Manager

Mr R Browne - House Support Assistant

Miss N Cambridge - Admin Assistant

Mrs R Chowdhury - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs D Clarke - Behaviour Support Assistant

Mrs L Conran - Data Team Member

Mrs S Copcutt - HR & Cover Officer

Mrs T Corkish - Admin Assistant

Mrs D Day - Exams Officer

Mrs K Day - Timetabler

Mr C Dodd - HLTA

Mrs S Flannery - HLTA - Science

Miss A Fowler - TA- MFL

Mrs A Foxen - TA - Science

Mrs S Garrett - Science Technician

Miss R Gillborn - HLTA

Mrs M Goldenberg - Admin Assistant

Mrs A Higgins - Food Technician/TA

Miss L Hopton - Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Horsler - Performing Arts Technician/TA

Mrs M Hulsebos - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs A Jackson - Teaching Assistant

Miss B James - Mid-Day Supervisor

Miss K Jenkins - Finance Officer

Mrs B Kundi - TA

Mrs G Marchant - Admin Assistant

Mr R Marston - IT Technician

Mrs J Middleton - House Support Assistant

Miss D Miller - School Counsellor

Miss K Miller - Clerk to the Governors

Mrs I Moradi - Cover Supervisor

Miss E Norris - DT Technician

Mr R Parkes - TA

Miss B Paul - Learning Resource Assistant

Mrs L Porter - House Support Assistant

Mrs K Porthouse - House Support Assistant

Mrs K Pratt - Resources Officer

Mr S Price - Science Technician

Mrs P Rahman - HLTA

Mr G Richmond - AWP-Caretaker

Mrs J Rogerson - Admin Assistant

Mrs J Rolls - Data Manager

Mr A Saxty - ICT Manager

Mrs K Saxty - TA

Mrs D Scales - EAL Co-ordinator

Ms S Simmons - TA

Mrs D Stevens - HLTA

Mrs B Wacey - House Support Assistant

Mrs T Whitman - Science Cleaner

Mrs D Wilson - HLTA - PE

Mrs S Yates - Learning Resource Centre Manager